Chicken Deli Menu Prices

Chicken dishes are the highlight of the Chicken Deli menu. It consists of Family Chicken Platter, All-Day Delights, Sides, Boneless Chicken, Fried Chicken, Family Bundles, Deli Meals, Char-Grilled, Deli-Classics, and Drinks. The recipe of their famous chicken inasal is influenced by the original flavor of Bacolod. It offers classic and delicious Filipino dishes that will tickle every palate. It uses fresh and best ingredients to serve tender, juicy, and savory dishes. 

Below, you’ll find the updated list of Chicken Deli menu prices.

Menu ItemsPrice (PHP)

Family Chicken Platter

6 pcs Family Chicken Platter with Rice558.00
8 pcs Family Chicken Platter with Rice739.00
10 pcs Family Chicken Platter with Rice900.00
6 pcs Family Chicken Platter Ala Carte522.00
8 pcs Family Chicken Platter Ala Carte681.00
10 pcs Family Chicken Platter Ala Carte851.00

All-Day Delight

Pancit Canton Bagnet Platter859.00
Turon Classic 125.00
Pancit Palabok223.00
Spaghetti119.00
Fresh Lumpia179.00
Dulce De Gatas Halo-Halo224.00
Classic Halo-Halo181.00
Leche Flan183.00
Ginataang Bilo-Bilo188.00
Turon Platter190.00
Turon trio125.00
Turon with Ube Macapuno126.00
Turon with Langka122.00
Batchoy220.00

Sides

Kangkong with Garlic127.00
Talong KBS126.00
Ensaladang Talong128.00
Pickled Mango130.00
Atchara116.00
Corn & Carrots122.00
Grilled Corn Cob121.00
Deep Fried Brocolli123.00
Hassleback Potatoes with Parmesan 123.00
Hassleback Potatoes with Cheese 120.00
Fresh Green Papaya Salad119.00
Pineapple Coleslaw125.00
Squash, Corn and Green Peas116.00
Steamed Rice85.00
Side Sampler (Choice of 3 dishes)258.00

Boneless Chicken

4 pcs Boneless Chicken Original 170.00
7 pcs Boneless Chicken Original 280.00
14 pcs Boneless Chicken Original492.00
4 pcs Boneless Chicken Honey BBQ184.00
7 pcs Boneless Chicken Honey BBQ289.00
14 pcs Boneless Chicken Honey BBQ508.00
4 pcs Boneless Chicken Spicy191.00
7 pcs Boneless Chicken Spicy292.00
14 pcs Boneless Chicken Spicy503.00
4 pcs Boneless Chicken Garlic Parmesan 185.00
7 pcs Boneless Chicken Garlic Parmesan 284.00
14 pcs Boneless Chicken Garlic Parmesan 505.00

Fried Chicken

Crispy Chicken Fillet Sandwich Solo188.00
Chicken Sandwich Solo115.00
2 pcs Fried Chicken With Rice and Drink221.00
2 pcs Fried Chicken With Rice 216.00
Fried Chicken with Rice144.00
Fried Chicken with Rice & Drink161.00
Fried Chciken with Spaghetti & Drink184.00
Fried Chicken with Spaghetti 161.00

Family Bundles

Full Chicken Bundle With Four Sides1171.00
Half Chicken With Two Sides592.00

Deli-Meals

Boneless Bangus with Rice & Side353.00
Pork Barbecue with Rice & Two Sides 307.00
Pechopak - Spicy Inasal with one side dish 352.00
Pechopak - Barbecue with one side dish349.00
Pechopak - Original Inasal with one side dish351.00
Paa - Spicy Inasal with one side dish 307.00
Paa - Barbecue with one side dish 302.00
Paa - Original Inasal with one side dish 302.00
Pork Sisig with rice & side 345.00
Char-grilled Pork Belly with Rice & Two Sides 314.00
Pechopak - Spicy Inasal with two side dishes 401.00
Pechopak - Barbecue with two side dishes403.00
Pechopak - Original Inasal with two side dishes 402.00
Paa - Spicy Inasal with two side dishes 356.00
Paa - Barbecue with two side dishes 362.00
Paa - Original Inasal with two side dishes 356.00

Char-Grilled

Chicken Kebab299.00
Jamaican Jerk Chicken - Leg 333.00
Chimichurri Chicken - Breast 361.00
Hickory Bourbon Chicken - Breast 359.00
Caribbean Chicken - Breast 362.00
Chimichurri Chicken - Leg 335.00
Hickory Bourbon Chicken - Leg332.00
Caribbean Chicken - Leg 333.00

Deli-Classics

Kare-kare with Beef 384.00
Kare-kare with Bagnet390.00
Pork Sisig for sharing 403.00

Drinks

Mirinda in Can 122.00
Rootbeer In Can 124.00
Pepsi Zero In Can 121.00
7-Up In Can 123.00
Mountain Dew in Can 119.00
Pepsi In Can 127.00
Mineral Water 93.00
Iced Tea106.00

About Chicken Deli

Chicken Deli was founded by Mamang Lourdes in 1983. With her exceptional cooking skills, she was able to create a special marinade making her dishes unique and delightful. It is one of the well-known restaurants that offers original Bacolod Inasal and other traditional Filipino dishes. Today, it has branches in different parts of the country. 

YouTube video

Chicken Deli Menu Best Seller

Chickens are the restaurant’s best-sellers because of their authentic and savory flavor profile from Bacolod. As of now, these are the customer’s favorite Chicken Deli menu.

Paa Inasal Original – This dish consists of Chicken that has an original inasal flavor. It comes with rice, atchara, and your choice of side dish. 

Pechopak Inasal Original – It is made up of chicken breast and wings that have a classic inasal flavor. Atchara, rice, and your preferred side dish are also served with it. You can also add another side dish for an additional price. 

Pechopak Inasal Original Pin
Photo Credit: Chicken Deli Official FB Page

Pechopak Spicy Inasal – A spicy-flavored chicken breast and wings are ideal for those who want a spicy meal. Rice and atchara are also served with it. 

Spicy lovers would love this Spicy Pechopak Inasal at Chicken Deli Pin
Photo Credit: Chicken Deli Official FB Page

Fried Chicken with Rice and Drink – It is a complete meal that consists of rice, 1 piece of chicken, gravy, and iced tea. The popularity of this meal makes it one of the restaurant’s best sellers.

See also  Las Casas Menu Prices

Fried Chicken with Spaghetti and Drink – This combination of meals is perfect for snacks. It consists of spaghetti, 1 piece of chicken, and a glass of iced tea. It is also one of the meals that always delights the crowd, especially the kids. 

Family Chicken Platter

The Family Chicken Platter menu from Chicken Deli is a set of meals that you can share and enjoy with your family or friends. 

6 pcs Family Chicken Platter with Rice – This family platter is good for 3 people as it consists of 6 pieces of chicken and 3 servings of rice. 

8 pcs Family Chicken Platter with Rice – It is an ideal platter for 5 people. This platter is composed of 4 servings of rice and 8 pieces of chicken. 

10 pcs Family Chicken Platter with Rice – A platter that is great for families or groups with 5 members. Ten pieces of chicken and five bowls of rice are included in this set. 

8 pcs Family Chicken Platter Ala Carte – It consists of 8 pieces of crispy and delicious chicken that you can bring home and enjoy with your friends or family. 

10 pcs Family Chicken Platter Ala Carte – This chicken ala carte includes 10 pieces of chicken. It can be paired perfectly with spaghetti and other side dishes that the restaurant offers. 

Chicken Deli All Day Delights Menu

All Day Delights consist of common snacks that are well-loved by Filipinos. These dishes are commonly seen in streets and restaurants in the Philippines. 

Turon Platter – Turon is one of the street foods that are well-loved by passersby. It is made up of ripe banana wrapped in a spring roll wrapper, drizzled with brown sugar, and deep-fried until it becomes crispy. It consists of 2 pieces of Turon Classic, 2 pieces of Turon with Ube Macapuno, and 2 pieces of Turon Langka. 

Turon Platter Pin
Photo Credit: Chicken Deli Official FB Page
See also  Luk Foo Menu Prices

Classic Halo-Halo – A cold and refreshing dessert that consists of various delightful ingredients. It also offers Dulce De Gatas Halo-Halo for those who want a more delectable snack. It is a snack that is popular in the summer season. 

Pancit Palabok – One of the delightful merienda dishes where the noodle dish is topped with shrimp sauce, eggs, tinapa flakes, shrimp, tofu, crushed pork chicharon, and slices of roast pork belly. 

Pancit Palabok Pin
Photo Credit: Chicken Deli Official FB Page

Batchoy – Batchoy is a Filipino beef noodle soup made up of pork, green onions, eggs, and other special ingredients. 

Batchoy and Ginataang Bilo Bilo to warm up your cold tummy Pin
Photo Credit: Chicken Deli Official FB Page

Ginataang Bilo-Bilo – A purple-colored dessert that is commonly consumed as an afternoon snack. This hearty snack is composed of sweet coconut milk, glutinous rice balls, ube, langka, and other ingredients. 

Boneless Chicken

The freshly-cooked boneless chicken that it offers is one of the crowd’s favorite dishes because of its tenderness and juiciness. 

4 pcs Boneless Chicken Original – This Chicken Deli menu consists of 4 pieces of an original recipe of Bacolod. This serving is ideal for a small group or family with 4 members. 

14 pcs Boneless Chicken Original – This boneless chicken pack of 14 pieces is great for large groups. It is also perfect for any event with your family or friends. With this pack, you will be able to save more and enjoy more. 

Boneless Chicken for everyone available at Chicken Deli Pin
Photo Credit: Chicken Deli Official FB Page

Boneless Chicken Honey BBQ – Chicken is glazed in smoked and savory honey barbecue sauce that has a delightful taste. Its serving comes with 4, 7, and 14 pieces of boneless chicken. 

Boneless Chicken Spicy – Spice up your meal with this spicy-flavored boneless chicken. The breading of this boneless chicken recipe is seasoned with a spicy blend of special spices. 

Boneless Chicken Garlic Parmesan – It is deep-fried and coated with garlic and parmesan flavoring. Its cheesy and salty flavor profile goes well together which makes it a delectable dish.  

See also  Gino’s Brick Oven Pizza Menu Prices

Family Bundles 

Family Bundles are a set of dishes that are perfect for people from all walks of life. It offers Full Chicken Bundles that come with four side dishes of your choice. The other family bundle menu from Chicken Deli is Half Chicken with two sides of your choice. 

Family Bundle to share only in Chicken Deli Family Bundle menu Pin
Photo Credit: Chicken Deli Official FB Page

The side dishes that you can choose from are Squash, Corn, and Green Peas, Kangkong with Garlic, Pineapple Coleslaw, Fresh Green Papaya Salad, Hassleback Potatoes with Cheese, Hassleback Potatoes with Parmesan, Deep Fried Broccoli, Grilled Corn Cob, Corn & Carrots, Pickled Mango, Ensaladang Talong, and Talong KBS. 

Deli-Meals

The delicious meals that it offers are Boneless Bangus, Pork Barbecue, and Char-Grilled Pork Belly. The other chicken meals that it provides are Pechopak and Paa which are available in spicy inasal, barbecue, and original inasal. It also comes with one or two side dishes of your choice. 

Chicken Deli Menu Delivery

Chicken Deli is open for dine-in, pick-up, and delivery from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM. Their menu is available for delivery through AllEasy Go, Foodpanda, and Grabfood. For orders and reservations, you can contact the nearest branch to your location through the contact number button on their official Facebook Page. 

Social Media Pages

You can check out their news once you visit their social media pages. They target their customer’s convenience through social media to get easy access to their restaurant. Check out the links below and it will get you to their official pages.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/chickendeliofficial

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/chickendeliofficial

Twitter: https://twitter.com/chicken_deli

Tiktok: https://www.tiktok.com/@chickendeliofficial

Website: https://www.chickendeli.com.ph/Menu/

Conclusion

Chicken Deli menu is recognized as Bacolod’s best chicken inasal because of its distinctive and authentic flavors. It offers delicious and affordable dishes great for solo or with groups. They aim to cook and serve their dishes in the best way possible to continuously delight their customers with their exceptional service. It is the best place where you can enjoy your favorite classic Filipino cuisine. 

Leave a Comment