Nono’s Menu Prices

Nono’s menu is inspired by American and Filipino comfort food. The Chocolate Oblivion cake is the confection that set the foundation of the restaurant’s success. Its menu is categorized into All-Day Breakfast, Starters, Salads & Soups, Mains, Pastas, Sandwiches and Burgers, Desserts, Cakes, Kid’s Menu, and Beverages. The dishes that it offers are described as nourishing, heartwarming, and simple. 

Below, you’ll find the updated list of Nono’s menu prices.

Menu Prices (PHP)

All Day Breakfast

Waffles Benedict380.00
Bacon and Eggs385.00
Bacon, Egg, and Cheese Sandwich441.00
Bacon & Cheese Omelette309.00
Vegetarian Omelette311.00
Beef Tapa592.00
Pepito Steak and Eggs605.00
Longganisa Recado389.00
Tinapa Rice393.00
Avocado & Egg Toast370.00
Parmesan Ensaymada with Hot Chocolate211.00
Nono’s Homestyle Waffles (2pcs)281.00
*Add strawberries120.00
*Add blueberries146.00
*Add waffle112.00
*Add bacon144.00

Starters

Parmesan Truffle Fries302.00
Fried Truffle Cheese Wontons208.00
Chicken Lettuce Wrap309.00
Grilled Cheese Panini with Sour Cream Dip340.00
Vegetarian Lettuce Wrap373.00

Salads&Soups

Nono’s Salad408.00
*As a side204.00
Caesar Salad356.00
Oriental Shrimp Salad439.00
*Add shrimp158.00
*Add grilled chicken breast107.00
Roasted Squash Soup311.00
Farmers Corn Chowder Soup311.00
French Onion Soup397.00

Mains

Roasted Beef Belly (Solo)691.00
Roasted Beef Belly (Big Plate)1356.00
Grilled Pork Chop (Solo)510.00
Grilled Pork Chop (Big Plate)954.00
Nono’s Homestyle Fried Chicken (Solo)389.00
Nono’s Homestyle Fried Chicken (Big Plate)710.00
Pinoy-style Beef Steak600.00
Parmesan-Crusted Sole with Tomato & Basil Spaghettini (Solo)611.00
Parmesan-Crusted Sole with Tomato & Basil Spaghettini (Big Plate)1167.00
Miso-glazed Salmon with Red Rice (Solo)567.00
Miso-glazed Salmon with Red Rice (Big Plate)1106.00
Pan-roasted Sole with Spaghettini Aglio e Olio (Solo) 613.00
Pan-roasted Sole with Spaghettini Aglio e Olio (Big Plate) 1167.00
Nono’s Sisig409.00
Pork Belly Balsamic Adobo (Solo)505.00
Pork Belly Balsamic Adobo (Big Plate)992.00
Chicken and Waffles (Solo)385.00
Chicken and Waffles (Big Plate)706.00
Garlic Steak with Mushrooms (Solo)806.00
Garlic Steak with Mushrooms (Big Plate)1596.00

Pastas

Classic Bolognese (Solo)337.00
Classic Bolognese (Big Plate)610.00
*Add bacon131.00
Mac ‘n Cheese436.00
*Add bacon136.00
Vegetable Mac ‘n Cheese407.00
Pesto Cream with Grilled Chicken (Solo)469.00
Pesto Cream with Grilled Chicken (Big Plate)906.00
Truffle Cream (Solo)386.00
Truffle Cream (Big Plate)692.00
Tomato & Basil Spaghettini (Solo)367.00
Tomato & Basil Spaghettini (Big Plate)609.00
Penne Pasta with Mixed Vegetables (Solo)376.00
Penne Pasta with Mixed Vegetables (Big Plate)709.00
Shrimp El Diablo (Solo)477.00
Shrimp El Diablo (Big Plate)910.00
Salmon and Lemon Cream (Solo)496.00
Salmon and Lemon Cream (Big Plate)793.00

Sandwiches

Pepito Steak Sliders475.00
Nono’s Homestyle Fried Chicken Sliders357.00
Bacon, Egg, and Cheese Sandwich432.00
Nono’s Crispy Chicken Sandwich362.00
*Add Bacon 141.00

Burger

Nono’s Burger410.00
*Extra Patty168.00
*Extra Cheese 67.00
*Extra Sauce34.00
*Extra Chopped Bacon 139.00

Kid's Menu

Classic Bolognese217.00
Butter & Parmesan Pasta189.00
Mac ‘n Cheese309.00
Fried Chicken Nibblers313.00

Add Ons

Fries123.00
Plain Rice60.00
Garlic Rice73.00
Red Rice77.00
Steak Rice83.00
Mashed Potato138.00
Eggs Your Way58.00
Bacon (2 pieces)142.00
Classic Sourdough (2 slices)53.00
Dinner Rolls (3 pieces)71.00
Mango, Tomato, and Salted Egg Salsa89.00

Desserts

Waffle with Ice Cream212.00
Almond Crunch Sundae239.00
Banana Cream Pie Mini369.00
Cookie Ice Cream Sandwich259.00
Cookie Skillet237.00

New Offerings

Calamansi Pie (Slice)250.00
Burnt Basque Cheesecake (Slice)304.00
Chocolate Sansrival (Slice)245.00
Triple Chocolate Mousse (Slice)293.00
Calamansi Pie (Whole)2125.00
Burnt Basque Cheesecake (Whole)2623.00
Chocolate Sansrival (Whole)2351.00
Triple Chocolate Mousse (Whole)2342.00
Seafood Chowder 444.00
Salmon Croquettes 369.00
Shrimp and Candied Walnuts 443.00

Party Platters

Oriental Shrimp Salad1198.00
Nono's Salad1105.00
Caesar Salad936.00
Classic Bolognese 1396.00
Tomato and Basil 1389.00
Chorizo & Shrimp Marinara 1766.00
Pork Belly Balsamic Adobo 2002.00
Roasted Beef Belly 3970.00
Nono's Homestyle Fried Chicken 2706.00
Pesto Cream with Grilled Chicken 1862.00
Miso-Glazed Salmon 2368.00
Parmesan Crusted Sole with Tomato & Basil Spaghettini 2366.00

Cake Slices

Nono's Chcolate Oblivion 308.00
Lemon Torte293.00
Apple Pie291.00

Cakes

Nono's Chcolate Oblivion 9''2013.00
Sylvia's Strawberry Shortcake 8''1801.00
Banana Cream Pie 8''1001.00
Lemon Torte 8''1811.00
Mocha Sans Rival 8''1309.00
Dulce de Leche 8''1006.00
Vitto's Moist Chocolate Cake 605.00
Apple Pie 8''1806.00
Opera Torte 8''1409.00
Berry Chocolate Mousse 1704.00
S'mores Tart 1175.00
Honey Crunch Cake 8''1812.00

Breads, Pastries, Sweet Treats

Light Country Sourdough 241.00
Dinner Rolls (6 pieces)109.00
Parmesan Ensaymada 127.00
Cheese Rolls 117.00
Chocolate Chip Scone 176.00
Cheese Rolls (Box of 8)663.00
Parmesan Ensaymada (Box of 6)566.00
Almond Crunch (130g)206.00
Almond Crunch (250g)412.00
Almond Crunch (350g)607.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie 109.00
Brownie Cookie 146.00
Double Chocolate Chip Cookie 110.00
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie 107.00
Chocolate Crinkle 114.00
Chocolate Chip Scone 146.00
Blueberry Scone146.00
Chocolate Peanut Brittle (130g)211.00
Chocolate Peanut Brittle (250g)405.00
Gingerbread Cookies 386.00
Sugar Cookie (Medium)127.00
Russian Tea Cookies 406.00
Mini Sugar Cookies 309.00
Chocolate Cornflakes 342.00
Chocolate Crunch Bites 364.00
Chcolate Chip Shortbread Cookies 408.00

Specialty Coffee

Espresso145.00
Long Black150.00
Cappuccino179.00
Vienna149.00
Flat White165.00
Gibraltar154.00
Salted Caramel Macchiato (Hot/Iced)202.00

Tea

Nono’s Iced Tea131.00
English Breakfast Tea173.00
Lemon Chamomile Tea169.00
Ginseng Peppermint Tea163.00
Lemongrass Ginger Tea (Hot/Iced)199.00

Wine & Beer

White Wine (Bottle)1504.00
Red Wine (Bottle)1503.00
Sparkling Wine (Bottle)1507.00
San Miguel Beer Pale Pilsen141.00
San Miguel Beer Light140.00
Heineken177.00

Fruit Shakes and Juices

Lemon Mint Cucumber Shake183.00
Mango and Strawberry Shake189.00
Mango Shake191.00
Watermelon Shake189.00
Strawberry Shake190.00
Lemonade173.00

Other Beverages

Hot Chocolate170.00
Sparkling Water160.00
Hope in a Box70.00
Soda (Coke/Coke Zero/Sprite)136.00

Gift Sets

Holiday Gift Bag 816.00
Deluxe Gift Set1206.00
Premium Gift Set 1811.00

Nono's To-Go (Available in Nuvali and The Blue Kitchen Rockwell

Cheese Pimento Spread (chilled/frozen)308.00
Spinach Dip (chilled/frozen)306.00
Farmer's Corn Chowder Soup (chilled/frozen)286.00
Squash Soup (chilled/frozen)286.00
Pork Belly Balsamic Adobo (chilled/frozen)510.00
Beef Tapa (chilled/frozen)803.00
Garlic Steak (chilled/frozen)854.00
El Diablo Pasta Sauce (chilled/frozen)408.00
Pesto Cream Pasta Sauce (chilled/frozen)413.00
Crostini (chilled/frozen)110.00

About Nono’s Restaurant 

Nono’s restaurant is founded by Chef Baba Ibazeta Benedicto to share her favorite comfort foods that have a big part in her childhood. This restaurant is named after Chef Baba’s father. She is committed to serving diners classic cuisines and confections that are unique, delicious, and prepared expertly to make diners come back for more. 

YouTube video

Nono’s All-Day Breakfast Menu

The all-day breakfast combination served by Nono’s consists of cuisines that are influenced by Western and local culture. 

Waffles Benedict – Smoked ham, poached egg, and hollandaise sauce are topped on the signature crispy waffle of the restaurant. The soft and tender yolk of poached egg and the creamy hollandaise sauce creates a velvety feel in the mouth making every bite satisfying. Green vegetables are added to their side to make them more delicious and luxurious. 

Pin
Photo Credit: Nono’s Facebook Page

Pepito Steak and Eggs – One of Nano’s favorite breakfast combinations. This gluten-free dish is composed of USDA Beef roasted in a pan. Fried rice, sunny side up egg, garlic, and olive oil also comes with it. The dishes that are served in this meal will give you the energy that you need to be productive and active throughout the day. 

Nono’s Homestyle Waffles with Blueberries – The two pieces of crispy waffles that are served on this Nono’s menu are a special creation of this restaurant. Butter, whipped cream, and maple syrup come with it to make it more delicious. The restaurant also offers add-ons or extras such as strawberries, blueberries, waffle, and bacon that allows diners to create their preferred waffle combination.

See also  Alberto’s Pizza Menu Prices
Pin
Photo Credit: Nono’s Facebook Page

Tinapa Rice – Garlic fried rice is topped with slices of smoked boneless bangus. A special salsa that is made up of chopped mango, tomato, and salted egg adds color to this dish making it enticing. These dishes are served in one bowl making it more convenient to enjoy. 

Avocado and Egg Toast – Avocado is one of the best toppings on a toast that is loved by the crowd. In this Nono’s menu, the healthy and delicious avocado is mashed and spread on top of toasted sourdough bread. It is then garnished with olive oil and poached egg that adds texture and flavor making it mouthwatering. 

Pin
Photo Credit: Nono’s Facebook Page

Nono’s Starters Menu

Warm up your sense of taste and stomach with these starters served Nono to boost your appetite. The Nano’s Favorite is Fried Truffle Cheese Wantons where wantons are filled with cheddar and mozzarella cheese and garnished with honey and truffle oil. The rich flavor of the two kinds of cheese, the savory goodness added by truffle oil, and the sweet taste of honey make this the best-selling appetizer of Nono. 

Fries are one of the crowd’s most-sought starters, which is why it is one of the common dishes offered by restaurants. Here at Nono’s, you can satisfy your craving for fries as these extraordinary fries are coated with truffle oil and grated parmesan and served with a paprika aioli dip. 

Pin
Photo Credit: Nono’s Facebook Page

For those who want to start their meal with bread, Nono offers Grilled Cheese Panini with Sour Cream Dip. It is stuffed with melted cheddar and mozzarella cheese. The sour cream dip that is served with it is made up of onion and sour cream. For those diners who follow a healthy diet, there is a Chicken Lettuce Wrap, where romaine lettuce is stuffed with chicken, water chestnuts, tofu, and shiitake mushrooms. After wrapping them together, dip them in a special oriental sauce to enhance their flavor and make them extra delicious. 

See also  Chuan Kee Menu Prices

Salads & Soups

Salads and soups are also great choices for appetizers as they are light making them easy to digest. The salads that it offers consist of Oriental Shrimp, Caesar, and Nono’s Salad. If you are trying this restaurant for the first time, it is best to try their Oriental Shrimp Salad as it is the favorite of its customers. The Nono’s Salad menu is the signature dish of this restaurant that is gluten-free. Shrimps and grilled chicken breast are the extras that you can on these dishes to make them more fulfilling. 

Roasted Squash, Farmer’s Corn Chowder, and French Onion soup are the soup served in this restaurant. The popular French Onion Soup is regarded as Nano’s favorite because it provides a warm feeling that wakes up the senses. It is made of caramelized onions that are slowly cooked in a broth with sourdough and melted mozzarella cheese toppings. 

Pin
Photo Credit: Nono’s Facebook Page

Mains

The main dishes consist of Roasted Beef Belly, Grilled Pork Chop, Nono’s Homestyle Fried Chicken, Pinoy-style Beef Steak, Parmesan-Crusted Sole with Tomato & Basil Spaghettini, Miso-glazed Salmon with Red Rice, Pan-roasted Sole, Nono’s Sisig, Pork Belly Balsamic Adobo, Chicken and Waffles, and Garlic Steak with Mushrooms. 

These main dishes are available on solo and big plates. The big plate is good for 2-3 people, so it is the best option if you are dining in groups as you can save on it. Its Nono’s Sisig and Pinoy-style Beef Steak are the entrees available in solo servings. 

Pin
Photo Credit: Nono’s Facebook Page

Pasta

Pasta lovers will satisfy their cravings with the pasta dishes of Nono’s as they are prepared expertly making them delicious. It offers Classic Bolognese, Mack ‘n Cheese, Vegetable Mac ‘n Cheese, Pesto Cream with Grilled Cheese, Truffle Cream, Shrimp El Diablo, and Salmon and Lemon Cream. There is also Tomato & Basil Spaghettini and Penne Pasta with Mixed Vegetables that are created for those who want light and healthy pasta. 

See also  Leylam Menu Prices

Nono’s Burger Menu

It is a special version of a classic burger that is prepared extraordinarily. This burger consists of everything you want making it enjoyable and fulfilling. It is a perfect snack that will fill up your energy as a special all-beef patty, chopped bacon, burger sauce, cheddar cheese, battered fried onion strings, lettuce, and tomato slices are stuffed in a toasted homemade brioche bun. It also comes with fries or chips that go well with it. 

FAQs

Who owns Nono’s?

Chef and restaurateur Baba Ibazeta-Benedicto is the owner of Nono’s, which is known for offering comfort foods. 

What kind of restaurant is Nono’s? 

Nono’s is a restaurant that offers comfort food that consists of Chef Baba’s favorite dishes from the Philippines and the United States where she grew up. 

What is the best seller cake of Nono’s? 

Chocolate Oblivion is the best-selling cake of Nono’s which is made up of moist chocolate cake and whipped chocolate cream that is topped with bits of walnut pralines. 

Nono’s Menu Delivery 

The delivery partners of Nono’s restaurant are GrabFood, FoodPanda, and Pickaroo. It also offers a pre-order service so you can order your favorite dishes in advance. Just visit its website at nonos.ph and fill up the pre-order form. 

Social Media Pages

To keep yourself informed about Nono’s latest discounts and promotions, make sure to check out their social media pages. They regularly post updates about new dishes and upcoming events, and you can access all of this information by following the links below. Additionally, by clicking the “Like” and “Follow” buttons, you can show your support and never miss out on any exciting deals or offers from Nono.

Facebook: https://facebook.com/nonos.ph/

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/nonos.ph/

Conclusion

Nono’s menu is well-crafted making it perfect for the whole family and different kinds of celebrations. It is one of the go-to restaurants of its diners as it offers delicious comfort food. This restaurant provides top-notch service and high-quality food that makes people look forward to their next visit to try their other dishes. 

Leave a Comment